VEGETARIAN
VEGAN
OUT OF STOCK
RELATED CATEGORIES
Usually ships within 1-5 business day(s)

Hilde Hemmes Herbal Tea Fennel Herb 100g

This supplement may not be right for you. Read the warnings before purchase. If symptoms persist, worsen or change unexpectedly, talk to your health professional. Always read the label & follow the directions for use. 

$10.40 Save: 10.0%
$9.36

VOLUME DISCOUNT

QtyRRP(ea)DiscountPrice(ea)Save(ea)
3+$10.4012.5%$9.10$1.30
6+$10.4015.0%$8.84$1.56

Hilde Hemmes Herbal Tea Fennel Herb


Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare.

Other Names: Fenchel, Fenkel, Sweet fennel, Wild fennel.

 


Directions

Infuse one heaped teaspoon with one cup of boiling water, steep for 5 minutes and strain before drinking.

If not using the tea straight away, you can store it in a covered jug or container in the fridge for up to 24 hours and gently warm the mixture before drinking.


Ingredients

Fennel Herb


Warnings

Herbal teas are best stored below 30°C, away from direct sunlight and in a dry environment.

Always read the label & follow the directions for use. This food is not a sole source of nutrition and should be consumed in conjunction with a nutritious diet. Avoid this product if you are allergic or sensitive to any of the ingredients.

FREE SHIPPING

Free standard shipping for this product within Australia.

Adding this product to an order of mixed products will grant the order free shipping up to approx. 2kg.

HEAT SENSITIVE

This product will be sent with a free cold pack.

We recommend selecting Express Post is available to your location.

For quality control, we do not accept returns for Heat Sensitive items.

View product for more details.