This supplement may not be right for you. Read the warnings before purchase. If symptoms persist, worsen or change unexpectedly, talk to your health professional. Always read the label & follow the directions for use.
Coconut Oil is high in lauric acid. You can use this versatile product straight from the bottle, as a food ingredient or as a cosmetic oil.
Use this versatile oil in food, smoothies, salads, dressings or as a cosmetic oil. Can be used for high temperature cooking such as bakin and stir frys.
It can be used as is, straight from the bottle, in foods as a smoothie ingredient or spread, in cakes or biscuits, or as a cosmetic oil. No other oil is this versatile.
Store below 25°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.
Certified Organic Coconut Oil